]]>position:absolute;

Revelations

"The Jewish people as a whole will be its own Messiah. It will attain world domination by the dissolution of other races...and by the establishment of a world republic in which everywhere the Jews will exercise the privilege of citizenship. In this New World Order the Children of Israel...will furnish all the leaders without encountering opposition..." (Karl Marx in a letter to Baruch Levy, quoted in Review de Paris, June 1, 1928, p. 574)

Sunday, 14 September 2008

Evidence that Flights AA 11 and AA 77 Did Not Exist on September 11, 2001


According to the official story of what happened on September 11, 2001, four commercial jetliners were hijacked by Arab terrorists, two of them were flown into the North and South Towers of the World Trade Center and a third was flown into the Pentagon.

This article presents evidence obtained from US-government-supplied records whose implication is that this cannot be true.

The four commercial jetliners allegedly departed from the airports, and with the flight numbers, shown below:

Airport location Name Flight no.
Newark, NJ Newark Liberty International UA 93
Boston, MA Logan International UA 175
Boston, MA Logan International AA 11
Washington, DC Dulles International AA 77


The U.S. Bureau of Transportation Statistics has a website at http://www.bts.gov/. The Bureau is reported to log every domestic flight scheduled from a US airport and conducted by a carrier accounting for more than 1% of domestic air traffic, and the database is required to include all scheduled flights, whether actually completed or not, unless the flight is cancelled more than seven days prior to the departure date.

The Bureau has a page on "Departure Statistics" at

http://www.bts.gov/

To follow the reasoning of this article the reader is requested to go to that page and select "Scheduled departure time".

Select the "Newark, NJ" airport, then "United Airlines", then "September 10, 2001" (not 11). We find that UA 93, bound for San Francisco, was scheduled to depart at 08:00, and that the tail number of the plane assigned to this flight was N570UA.

Now do the same for "September 11, 2001" and we find the same, except that the tail number of the plane assigned was N591UA.

Now go back to the page on "Departure Statistics" and select "Actual departure time". Selecting airport, airline and dates as above we find that UA 93 departed at 7:57 on September 10th and at 8:01 on September 11th.

We can do the same for all of the flights listed in the table above. The results (where, for a tail number, "UNKNOW" is the BTS entry presumably meaning "unknown") are:

Date Flight no. Destination Scheduled
departure
Tail no. Actual
departure
Sept. 10 UA 93 San Francisco 8:00 N570UA 7:57
Sept. 11 UA 93 San Francisco 8:00 N591UA 8:01
Sept. 10 UA 175 Los Angeles 8:00 N618UA 7:59
Sept. 11 UA 175 Los Angeles 8:00 N612UA 7:58
Sept. 10 AA 11 Los Angeles 7:45 N321AA 7:41
Sept. 11 AA 11 Los Angeles 7:45 UNKNOW 0:00
Sept. 10 AA 77 Los Angeles 8:10 N632AA 8:09
Sept. 11 AA 77 Los Angeles 8:10 UNKNOW 0:00


So according to this information Flights AA 11 and AA 77 were scheduled on September 11. One might wonder, however, why there are no tail numbers for the scheduled flights. If planes were assigned to those flights then the tail numbers would be known in advance of September 11, but the tail numbers are listed as "unknown". And if those flights actually occurred, why are the entries for actual departure time given as "0:00"?

But, more importantly, this information is not what was originally given on the BTS website. Up until sometime in 2004 queries to the BTS database returned different information. The results of these queries were reported by Gerard Holmgren in November 2003 here (and later updated here).

Others who read his report saved the relevant BTS pages directly from the BTS website. They were previously discussed in an article on this website by the present author (Reply to Popular Mechanics re 9/11) and since April 2005 they have been available for downloading via:

http://www.serendipity.li/wot/pop_mech/bts.zip

But as of January 2006 most 9/11 researchers apparently remain unaware of this data, so it seems that it is necessary to discuss it in more detail, and make explicit what it implies.

Let us see what the original BTS webpages have to say. Click on the links below to see copies (saved in November 2003) of the "Departure Statistics" pages for September 11, 2001, for United Airlines flights and for American Airlines flights at the relevant airports:

UA: Newark, NJ — Newark International
UA: Boston, MA — Logan International
AA: Boston, MA — Logan International
AA: Washington, DC — Washington Dulles International

From which we obtain:

Date Flight no. Destination Scheduled
departure
Tail no. Actual
departure
Sept. 11 UA 93 San Francisco 8:00 N591UA 8:01
Sept. 11 UA 175 Los Angeles 8:00 N612UA 7:58
Sept. 11 AA 11 No record exists
Sept. 11 AA 77 No record exists


Thus for September 11, 2001, and for Flights UA 93 and UA 175, the destination, tail number and departure time are the same as that given above. But for Flights AA 11 and AA 77 the situation is totally different — these flights are not scheduled at all. The implication is that Flights AA 11 and AA 77 did not exist on September 11, 2001.


Further evidence for this can be found by considering the diversion data.

Go to this page on the BTS website:

and select "Newark, NJ". On the next page select "United Airlines" and September 11, 2001. Three planes are listed as being diverted, namely, UA 81, UA 83 and UA 641. But in the original records UA 93 (with tail number N591UA) was also listed as being diverted. Click here to see a copy of the original page.

Now check the diversion statistics in the same way for the other airports. The original BTS pages can be seen by clicking on the links below:

UA: Newark, NJ — Newark International
UA: Boston, MA — Logan International
AA: Boston, MA — Logan International
AA: Washington, DC — Washington Dulles International

The results are as follows:

Flight
number
Diversion record exists in:
original BTS records current BTS records
UA 93 yes no
UA 175 yes no
AA 11 no no
AA 77 no no


Thus the records for the diversion (alleged hijacking) of UA 93 and UA 175 were removed from the BTS database. This was presumably done to disguise the fact that although, in the original database, there were records for the diversion of UA 93 and UA 175, there were none for the diversion of AA 11 and AA 77. The reason why there were no records for the diversion of AA 11 and AA 77 is that these flights did not exist.


Further evidence for this can be found by considering the Airline On-Time Statistics.

Go to this page on the BTS website:

http://www.bts.gov/

and select "United Airlines", flight number "0093" and the date range September 10th to 11th, 2001. A page appears which gives data for UA 93 on September 10th, but above this is a note:

On September 11, 2001, American Airlines Flight #11 and #77 and United Airlines #93 and #175 were hijacked by terrorists. Therefore, these flights are not included in the on-time summary statistics.

But this note was added sometime after November 2003. Before that the same query (but for September 11, 2001, only) produced the page shown here.

In the original BTS database similar queries returned the following pages for UA 93, AA 11 and AA 77. Thus the summary on-time statistics (over any specified time period) for the four flight numbers differ in the current version of the BTS database from the version which existed until sometime in 2004 in this respect: In the original version that summary included data for UA 93 and UA 175 on September 11, 2001, whereas data on AA 11 and AA 77 is explicitly stated to be non-existent. But in the current version, data for all four flights on September 11, 2001, is excluded. This change was made presumably to disguise the fact that Flights AA 11 and AA 77 did not exist on September 11, 2001.


According to the official story an American Airlines Boeing 767 took off from Logan International in Boston as Flight AA 11, was hijacked by Arab terrorists, and was flown into the North Tower of the WTC. But since Flight AA 11 did not exist on September 11, 2001, this assertion cannot be true.

According to the official story an American Airlines Boeing 757 took off from Dulles International in Washington DC as Flight AA 77, was hijacked by Arab terrorists, and was flown into the Pentagon. But since AA 77 did not exist on September 11, 2001, this assertion cannot be true.

Consequently the official story, put out by the Bush Administration on September 11, 2001, and maintained without change for over four years now, is false. Arab hijackers could not have hijacked Flights AA 11 and AA 77, and crashed them into WTC1 and the Pentagon, because those flights did not exist. All the talk of Arab hijackers armed with box cutters and intent on the destruction of the Twin Towers must have been a concoction, a hoax, designed to cover up what really happened on 9/11, and, of course, to conceal the identity of the real perpetrators of this atrocity, in which about 3000 people were killed.


Of course, if Flights AA 11 and AA 77 never existed then there are questions to be answered.

1. What of the Naudet video, which is claimed to show Flight AA 11 crashing into the North Tower?

This video is the principal evidence put forward that a hijacked passenger jet was flown into WTC1. But there is good evidence that Jules Naudet's 9/11 Film was Staged, in other words, that the Naudet brothers had advance knowledge of the attack on WTC1, and positioned themselves in just the right spot to capture the explosion on video. If this is so then this in itself refutes the official story, since the alleged Arab hijackers or their leader are very unlikely to have informed the Naudet brothers of their plans. And if it is so then we can have no trust in the video, since it was made in order to provide "evidence" to support the official story, and it is not implausible that Jules captured only the explosion on tape, with the fuzzy flying object being added back in the video lab, before the tape was released to the media 24 hours later (though it can also be argued that he captured one or more real objects flying into WTC1, just not a Boeing 767).

2. What of the eyewitnesses who claim to have seen AA 77 fly into the Pentagon?

There are several reasons why these reports are not admissible as evidence:

(a) According to the 9/11 Commission Report the object which hit the Pentagon approached it at a speed of 530 mph, so witnesses had just a few seconds to observe the object.
(b) An object flying into the Pentagon is so anomalous that people could make sense of it only after the event, especially after being told by the media what it was they saw.
(c) The 9/11 perpetrators could be expected to plant false witness testimony to support the official story.
(d) If an eyewitness reports what is physically impossible (such as a Boeing 757 hitting the Pentagon and leaving no identifiable part of itself — wings, engines, etc. — among the debris) then we cannot believe that person.

On this subject see also The Eyewitness Reports.

3. What about the passengers on Flights AA 11 and AA 77?

Obviously, if these flights did not exist then there were no passengers (or crew members) on them. So what about the passenger lists for these flights? We must draw the obvious conclusion: These passenger lists were fake. They were supplied to CNN, Newsweek, etc., by the perpetrators as "evidence" to support the official story. Some of these passengers were probably fictitious (with "memorial websites" later set up by the perps), but there were also real people whose names were included on these lists (e.g., Barbara Olson) so one has to ask which of them are still alive (and where) and what happened to those who are not.


http://www.serendipity.li/wot/aa_flts/aa_flts.htm

Labels: ,

1 Comments:

Anonymous Laurence said...

this page | here | there | check this | this site | here | this page

this page | here | there | check this | this site | here | this page

this site | check this | here | this page | there | check this | this site

1 September 2011 at 03:21  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

myself@london.com